 KUMAR ORGANIC PRODUCTS LIMITED India |
|
| | |
|
| Company Profile |
| |
| Average User Review |
There is no review for this company - Write a review | | |
| Registration Date: |
Jun. 16, 2008 |
Last Updated: |
Jan. 01, 2009 |
|
| Company Contact |
| Name: |
Mr. RAJEEV RANJAN [Marketing] |
| E-mail: |
Send Message |
| Homepage: |
http://www.kumarorganic.net |
| Phone Number: |
00918027825376/27825196 |
| Fax Number: |
0091-80-27825439 |
| Address: |
plot no-36,Road no-3'Jigani Industrial Area' Anekal Taluk,Bangalore,Karnataka,INDIA Bangalore 562106, Karnataka India |
|
| Business Nature: |
Manufacturing of Health & Beauty category
|
|
| Company Brief |
We would like to intoduce ourselves as Kumar Organic Products Limited, ( KOPL) at Bangalore in India, a technology and performance based chemical company, engaged in the Manufacturing of Specialty Chemicals for Cosmaceutical & Pharmaceuticals applications.
We are pleased to inform you kin self that we are one of the largest manufacturer in the world for TRICLOSAN a highly effective Anti-microbial agent widely used in Oral care, Personal care, Paint, Sanitaryware, Skin care, Hair care, Wet-wipes, Polymers, Textiles, Fragrance & Flavor and many other Cosmaceutical applications.
We wish to inform you that, we are one of the leading manufacture of TRICLOSAN & KOPTHIONE ( ZINC PYRITHIONE) in the region with annual production capacity of 750MT and 600MT respectively.
PRODUCTS: -
Triclosan ( USP & 5000) , Lanol, Kopthione 50% FPS ( Zinc Pyrithione 50% & FPS) , Kopthione 50% FPS Enhanced ( Zinc Pyrithione 50% FPS with Castor Oil) , Kopthione Powder ( Zinc Pyrithione Powder) , Kopirox ( Piroctone Olamine) , Kopcyclo ( Ciclopirox Olamine) , Kopdil ( Minoxidil) , Kopyrrol ( Pyrrolidine diamion Pyrimidine) , Koprosteine ( Pro-Cysteine) , Sytenol® A Synovea® HR, Carrageenan, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate ( SAP) , Kopexil, Hexylresorcinol USP, Cholesteryl Chloride, Cholesteryl Carbonate, Cholesteryl Propionate, Cholesteryl Nonanoate....etc
We are WHO-cGMP approved, ISO9001 : 2000 & ISO 14001 : 2004, Certified with US FDA Registered facilities, recognized as STAR EXPORT HOUSE from the Government of India, Ministry of commerce, DGFT Bangalore.
We would like to inform you that our manufacturing capacity of TRICLOSAN- 750MT/ annum & ZINC PYRITHIONE - 1000MT/ annum and are the second largest Triclosan manufacturer in the world and our globally approved supplier of the Strategic Chemical Ingredient - Triclosan to M/ s Colgate & many MNC' S throughout the globe.
DMF filing no of our TRICLOSAN is 16818.
KOPL has a exclusive Research & Development base in India, with about 45 Scientists working in various field: -
a. Synthetic Research
b. Herbal Research
c. Biotechnology Research
d. Analytical Laboratories
e. Clinical and efficacy Laboratories.
Based on our research strength KOP has collaborated with various M.N.C like Colgate Palmolive Inc. ( USA) , Loreal ( France) , E.M.D. ( Germany) , Unilever ( UK) to develop new molecules based on the customer idea. These are exclusive molecules which has given good advantage to their finished products.
We hope that you will find the above opportunity interesting and give us your feedback.
Thanking you & Kind Regards.
RAJEEV RANJAN.
--------CONTACT US: -------
Rajeev Ranjan.
M/ s Kumar Organic Products Ltd, Bangalore
Certified with ISO 9001 : 2000 ( Quality Management System) &
ISO 14001 : 1996 ( Environmental Management System)
Tel: 0091-80-27825196/ 27825376.
Fax: -+ + 91-80-27825439
E - mail: enquiry@ kopresearchcentre.net
Please visit our website: -----
www.kumarorganic.net & www.kopresearchcentre.net ( for Research)
|
|
| Major Products / Services |
Seller:
- KOPTHIONE(ZINC PYRITHIONE)
Zinc Pyrithione : also known as Zinc 2-pyridinethiol-1-oxide;1-Hydroxypyridine-2-thione-zinc or Zinc salt of 2-mercaptopyridine-N-oxide.Zinc Pyrithione is bactericide-fungicide and has been used as an effective anti-dandruff agent. Its unbeatable combination of high antimicrobial efficacy and safety has made it the biocide of choice for anti-dandruff shampoo manufacturers worldwide.Zinc Pyrithione products are highly active, broad spectrum antimicrobial agents that are registered around the world for use in both personal care as well as industrial product applications.Zinc Pyrithione fungicide-algaecide is the active ingredient in some of the leading antidandruff shampoo products around the world, and its' proven combination of efficacy and safety-in-use has made it the world's leading antidandruff agent for more than 30 years.Zinc pyrithione products are available in Industrial and Cosmetic grades, and in powder and in dispersion forms.
- TRICLOSAN-Antibacterial
TRICLOSAN:-
It is a widely used broad in spectrum anti-microbial agent widely used in PLASTICS, SANITARYWARE, PAINTS, TEXTILES, WET-WIPES, PERSONAL CARE, HAIR CARE, FRAGRANCE & FLAVOR, SKIN CARE, TOOTHPASTE, & other cosmaceutical applications.
We wish to inform you that, we are one of the leading manufacturer of Triclosan in the region with annual production capacity of 750MT and 600 MTrespectively.
- KOPIROX (PIROCTONE OLAMINE)
KOPIROX (PIROCTONE OLAMINE):-
It is a highly effective Anitdandruff agent , and is widely used in a vide variety of Anti dandruff formulations including shampoos, hair oils,
hair creams, Hair gel , Hair lotions etc. Kopirox is active against the causative agent of dandruff, which is a fungi called Pity rosporum ovale or M. Furfur. Kopirox is an effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff active ingredient Suitable for the manufacture of antidandruff shampoos and hair care products such as hair tonics and cream rinses with an antidandruff action Low concentration ( 0.1 and 1.0%) is required. For preparation that remain on the hair or the scalp concentration between o.05 and 0.1% is sufficient.
- CARRAGEENAN
CARRAGEENAN :-
As natural latex creaming and thickening for rubber,
As sizing for textiles, toothpastes, cosmetics and
brake fluids
- KOPCYCLO(CICLOPIROX OLAMINE)
KOPCYCLO(CICLOPIROX OLAMINE):-
It is a broad-spectrum antifungal agent. It also has ant-inflammatory activity
- KOPTHIONE50%(ZINC PYRITHIONE 50%)
Zinc Pyrithione -
Zinc Pyrithione : also known as Zinc 2-pyridinethiol-1-oxide;1-Hydroxypyridine-2-thione-zinc or Zinc salt of 2-mercaptopyridine-N-oxide.Zinc Pyrithione is bactericide-fungicide and has been used as an effective anti-dandruff agent. Its unbeatable combination of high antimicrobial efficacy and safety has made it the biocide of choice for anti-dandruff shampoo manufacturers worldwide.Zinc Pyrithione products are highly active, broad spectrum antimicrobial agents that are registered around the world for use in both personal care as well as industrial product applications.Zinc Pyrithione fungicide-algaecide is the active ingredient in some of the leading antidandruff shampoo products around the world, and its' proven combination of efficacy and safety-in-use has made it the world's leading antidandruff agent for more than 30 years.Zinc pyrithione products are available in Industrial and Cosmetic grades, and in powder and in dispersion forms.
- KOPIROX(PIROCTONE OLAMINE)
KOPIROX(PIROCTONE OLAMINE):-
It is a highly effective Anitdandruff agent , and is widely used in a vide variety of Anti dandruff formulations including shampoos, hair oils,
hair creams, Hair gel , Hair lotions etc. Kopirox is active against the causative agent of dandruff, which is a fungi called Pity rosporum ovale or M. Furfur. Kopirox is an effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff active ingredient Suitable for the manufacture of antidandruff shampoos and hair care products such as hair tonics and cream rinses with an antidandruff action Low concentration ( 0.1 and 1.0%) is required. For preparation that remain on the hair or the scalp concentration between o.05 and 0.1% is sufficient.
- LANOL
LANOL :-
It is known for its high medicinal value and it is cultivated for herbal treatment in various diseases.
A Flavor additive and antibacterial agent used in oral care applications and can be used to enhance the immune system, for cleansing, to improve digestion, to tonify the teeth and gums , it is good medicine for throat complaints, Cures various diseases of tooth and gums including pyorrhoea. USED FOR ALL ORAL CARE APPLICATIONS AS WELL AS IN FLAVOR ADDITIVES
- Masterbatch
TRICLOSAN:-
We are pleased to inform your kind self that we are one of the largest manufacturer in the world for TRICLOSAN, a highly effective Anti Microbial agent widely used in Oral Care, Personal Care, Polymers, Paint, Sanitaryware, Skin care, Hair care, Fragrance & Flavor and many other Cosmaceutical applications.
As far as Industrial applications are concerned, the Polymer and the Textile segment lead the other.
As the awareness about Hygiene is increased in the society, the usage of Anti Microbial based Plastics has been on the rise since last couple of years. The most preferred way of producing Anti Microbial Polymers is to use TRICLOSAN during the Polymer processing.
We are pleased to inform you that our TRICLOSAN has been successfully used by many Polymer processing units as well as Polymer based Masterbatch manufacturers.
We hope you will find interesting and excited to use our TRICLOSAN in your chosen operation to get the desired result which will be a win win cause for both of us as well as the society by delivering Hygienic Polymers.
- KOPDYNE
KOPDYNE :-
Kopdyne, which is a biological active ingredient extracted from (Baker's Yeast) Sacchromyces cerevisiac, used for:
1.Lipid barrier defense and repair, protects against environmental pollution.
2.It helps in protecting the skin against DNA damage and Cholesterol degradation.
3.It also helps in restoring destroyed collagen and elastic thereby reducing signs of ageing like wrinkles, lifting of sagged skin and improving skin elasticity.
KOPDYNE can be used in several topical cosmetic formulations. It can be incorporated in-
1. Anti ageing creams and lotions
2.Moisturizers.
3.As soothing and irritant creams.
4. Various scar-removing preparations.
- KOPRUTIN WATER SOLUBLE (Rutin water Soluble)
KOPRUTIN WATER SOLUBLE (Rutin water Soluble):-
It is the derivative of the natural sulfate metabolite of Rutin and is very easy to formulate in several cosmetic applications. It is used as Anti-oxidant , Anti- Ageing and in many skin care and cosmetic applications.
- SYNOVEA®HR
SYNOVEA®HR :-
As an antiseptic, it is used in Losengers. It is also an anathematic agent, antibacterial and antioxidant in a food preservative system. It also used as Antioxidant, Anticancer & Sunscreen protection and a superior Skin-whitening agent
- KOPSINE(L-CARNOSINE)
KOPSINE(L-CARNOSINE) :-
It is used as Anti-oxidant, Anti-ageing & in many Skin care and Cosmetics applications
- KOPDIL(MINOXIDIL)
KOPDIL(MINOXIDIL) :-
is a antihypertensive drug and a hair growth stimulant.
When administered orally for the treatment of hypertension it has a direct peripheral vasodilator effect which reduces elevated systolic or diastolic blood pressure by decreasing peripheral vascular resistance. The usual oral adult dose of minoxidil is 10 to 40 mg a day with a maximum dose of 100 mg a day. When applied topically it has been shown to stimulate hair growth in males and females with Alopecia Androgenetica. It is applied to the scalp as 1 ml of a 2% solution twice a day.
- KOPEXIL(AMINEXIL)
KOPEXIL(AMINEXIL) :-
In both men and women hair loss is connected to the deterioration of the roots. Kopexil increases the volume of hair in the growth stage by working on the deep structure of the roots. It rejuvenates the hair roots so that healthy hair growth can persist. Fibrosis condition of the hair roots causes blood vessels to compress and shorten the life span of the hair follicle. Kopexil corrects the problem. Kopexil (2, 4 Diamino Pyridine – 3 oxide) (2, 4 DPO) is an altered form of Minoxidil without the side effects.
A highly effective hair growth stimulant which is used in Hair gel, Shampoo , Hair cream , Ampules , Hair lotion, Hair oil . This product has a lot of advantages over other products already existing in the market, we are sure your customers would be really satisfied with this product. Moreover, this product is so effective that it is used at a maximum concentration of only 1%, whereas most other hair-growth stimulants in the market require to be incorporated at a much higher percentage.
- KOPYRROL
KOPYRROL:-
Widely used in Superior hair growth molecule.
- Kopsan HK 100
Kopsan HK 100 :-
Antimicrobial product for home care and laundry
products like Dishwashing liquids, laundry
detergents, fabric softeners and surface cleaners
- SYTENOL® A:
SYTENOL® A:
This is a completely natural, herbal extract with high Anti-microbial action against a wide range of microorganisms, especially useful against Oral pathogens, skin microorganisms, and also some of the food-borne pathogens. In addition, to the above, it also has anti-aging, anti-oxidant properties, anti-tumor and anti-cancer activity. It is in totality, a marvellous molecule, with innumerable advantages. It may be formulated in a variety of products like Toothpaste, Mouthwash, Deodorants, Soaps, Body wash etc, which would provide Anti-microbial as well as anti-aging properties to the products.We can also suggest this would go as alternative product for Triclosan.
- SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE(SAP)
SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE(SAP):-
It is used in the treatment of acne vulgaris. Although,
Vitamin C is a well known skin whitening agent, its
application is limited due to the fact that it is easily
discolored by oxidation
- GUAR GUM
GUAR GUM :-
Guar gum is used as a thickener and emulsifier in
commercial food processing. Guar gum has almost 8
times the thickening power as cornstarch, and is
used in dressings, sauces, milk products, and
baking mixes. It is also used in paper manufacturing,
textiles, printing, cosmetics and pharmaceutical.
- KETOCONAZOLE
KETOCONAZOLE :-
Antidandruff Agent
- KOPIROX(PIROCTONE OLAMINE)
It is a highly effective Anitdandruff agent , and is widely used in a vide variety of Anti dandruff formulations including shampoos, hair oils,
hair creams, Hair gel , Hair lotions etc. Kopirox is active against the causative agent of dandruff, which is a fungi called Pity rosporum ovale or M. Furfur. Kopirox is an effective, practically nontoxic antidandruff active ingredient Suitable for the manufacture of antidandruff shampoos and hair care products such as hair tonics and cream rinses with an antidandruff action Low concentration ( 0.1 and 1.0%) is required. For preparation that remain on the hair or the scalp concentration between o.05 and 0.1% is sufficient.
|
|
| | Want to contact this company?
Your inquiry will be recorded in "Member Trade Mail".
|
|
|